KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical

Duedonum ülseri'ne bagli bir on iki parmak barsaği kanamasi

English translation: Duedonum Hemorrhage associated with Duodenal Ulcer


19:59 Sep 13, 2001
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Turkish term or phrase: Duedonum ülseri'ne bagli bir on iki parmak barsaği kanamasi
Medical condition statement
MURAT TUKEL
United States
English translation:Duedonum Hemorrhage associated with Duodenal Ulcer
Explanation:
Tıbbi metinlerde hastalık vb. olayların neden sonuç ilişkileri daha çok "associated with" kalıbıyla kullanılıyor.
Selected response from:

Erman BALKIN
Grading comment
tesekkurler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Duedonum Hemorrhage associated with Duodenal Ulcer
Erman BALKIN
4Duedonum Hemorrhage due to the Duodenal Ulcer
1964


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Duedonum Hemorrhage due to the Duodenal Ulcer


Explanation:
Duodenal Ulcer: on iki parmak barsağı ülseri

Duedonum/Duodenal Hemorrhage : on iki parmak barsağı kanaması


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Duedonum Hemorrhage associated with Duodenal Ulcer


Explanation:
Tıbbi metinlerde hastalık vb. olayların neden sonuç ilişkileri daha çok "associated with" kalıbıyla kullanılıyor.

Erman BALKIN
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
tesekkurler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Munire Verghese
15 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: çok kültürlüsünüz
555 days