KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical

pramikalerin sistemik olarak VE parenteral

English translation: systemic (systemically) - parenteral


00:43 Oct 23, 2001
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Turkish term or phrase: pramikalerin sistemik olarak VE parenteral
...veteriner specialitesi ve PRAMIKALERIN sistemik olarak besin değeri olan hayvanlara ... bütün PARENTERAL yollardan kullanımının yasaklanması zorunludur.
TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
English translation:systemic (systemically) - parenteral
Explanation:
Parenteral: It is from English Parenteral that is administration "not through the alimentary canal, e.g., by subcutaneous, intramuscular, intrasternal, or intravenous injection
(http://my.webmd.com/content/asset/miller_keane_24534)

Sistemic: the context is not clear, it may mean "animals with systemic nutrition value" (which is a common expression) or systemical administration of the drug. The former is more likely, I guess.

I can not say anything about "premikaler" since it requires expertise. It is possibly the brand name of the drug. Premikalerin= (admnistration) of "premikaler. Just try searching with various spellings or contact the client.
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
Bana vakit ayırdığınız için çok teşekkür eder iyi çalışmalar dilerim.


1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parenteral +pharmaceuticals
1964
3 -1systemic (systemically) - parenteralUmit Altug


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
systemic (systemically) - parenteral


Explanation:
Parenteral: It is from English Parenteral that is administration "not through the alimentary canal, e.g., by subcutaneous, intramuscular, intrasternal, or intravenous injection
(http://my.webmd.com/content/asset/miller_keane_24534)

Sistemic: the context is not clear, it may mean "animals with systemic nutrition value" (which is a common expression) or systemical administration of the drug. The former is more likely, I guess.

I can not say anything about "premikaler" since it requires expertise. It is possibly the brand name of the drug. Premikalerin= (admnistration) of "premikaler. Just try searching with various spellings or contact the client.

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 140
Grading comment
Bana vakit ayırdığınız için çok teşekkür eder iyi çalışmalar dilerim.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  1964: if it is a brand name there would be an entry on internet
7 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parenteral +pharmaceuticals


Explanation:
parenteral :parenteral it is english means not in or through digestive system
For first one pramikaler I could not find anything there is no entry in internet or dictionaries
Perhaps trys to say
"pharmaceuticals "
Veterinary speciality and pharmaceuticals systematically ...


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356