KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical (general)

lezyon saptanmamıştır

English translation: no lesions were found


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase: lezyon saptanmamıştır
English translation:no lesions were found
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

15:19 Feb 20, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Turkish term or phrase: lezyon saptanmamıştır
Bilatereal serebellar hemişferlerde patolojik dansite değişimi izlenmedi.
Prepontin sisterna, serebello-pontin sisternalar, bazal sisternalar açıktır.
Her iki serebral hemisferlerde kitle, iskemik veya hemorajik lezyon saptanmamıştır.
Bazal ganglionlar, talamus kapsüla ınterna ve eksterna dansitesi tabiidir.
Her iki lateral, III. ve IV. lateral ventrikküller normal konum, şekil ve büyüklüktedir.
Sfenoid sinus sağ komponentinde mukozal kalınlaşma ile uyumlu yumuşak doku yoğunlukları.
Kemik yapıları ve diğer sınüslere ait patoloji saptanmamıştır.
d target country, dialects, etc.
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
no lesions were found
Explanation:
konu tıbbi olduğu için bu şekilde düşündüm
Selected response from:

TURK TRANS
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5no lesions were foundTURK TRANS
5 +2no lesions detected
Recep Kurt
5 +2....hemorrhagic lesion were not detected.
TheTranslator86
5 +1no lesion has been identified
Özgür Salman
4 +2no lesions identified[Removed]
5No lesions has been diagnosed
Salih1946
4 +1lesion is undetected
Murad AWAD
5No mass, ischemic or hemorrhagic lesion was detected in both hemispheres.xxxumityakupdur


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
....hemorrhagic lesion were not detected.


Explanation:
....hemorrhagic lesion were not detected.

TheTranslator86
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt: "lesions were not detected"
24 mins

agree  Nigar Mancini
44 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no lesions identified


Explanation:
...

[Removed]
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigar Mancini
44 mins

agree  yakamozzz
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no lesion has been identified


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dakika (2012-02-20 15:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/7hoyw92

Özgür Salman
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigar Mancini
42 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lesion is undetected


Explanation:
Linklerde açıklamalar ve örnekler vardır.
Selamlar.


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC458472/pdf/brhea...
    Reference: http://sciencelinks.jp/j-east/display.php?id=000020070607A02...
Murad AWAD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDuygu Cakal
22 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim duygu.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
no lesions were found


Explanation:
konu tıbbi olduğu için bu şekilde düşündüm

Example sentence(s):
  • More detailed examination is possible at the laboratory, and TB may be confirmed if seen under the microscope or grown in the laboratory from animals where no lesions were found.

    Reference: http://www.dardni.gov.uk/index/animal-health/animal-diseases...
TURK TRANS
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt
10 mins

agree  Nigar Mancini
27 mins

agree  Mehmet Hascan: No hemorrhagic lesions were found.
1 hr

agree  Erkan Dogan
4 hrs

agree  Aysegul_Sec
21 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no lesions detected


Explanation:
It's a common practice to omit "were/was" or "have been/has been" in such reports. Hence:
Her iki serebral hemisferlerde kitle, iskemik veya hemorajik lezyon saptanmamıştır= No mass, ischemic or hemorrhagic lesions detected in both cerebral hemispheres.




    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/7xdrgsy
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigar Mancini
20 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  xxxumityakupdur
27 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No mass, ischemic or hemorrhagic lesion was detected in both hemispheres.


Explanation:
Since no lesion was detected, it is the best to use "no .... lesion" in third singular person and passive voice.

xxxumityakupdur
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No lesions has been diagnosed


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-20 19:28:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In consideration of medical terminolgy this question was aked about, I have made above definition to have stuck to what dear Asked has intended to acquire, I guess.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20