KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical (general)

Redüksiyon Piyesi

English translation: ...reduction piece

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Redüksiyon Piyesi
English translation:...reduction piece
Entered by: Aziz Kural

20:00 Oct 24, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Doctor's report / Macroscopy
Turkish term or phrase: Redüksiyon Piyesi
TIPÇILAR İŞ BAŞINA!!

XXX ölçüde 3 ayrı dokudan oluşan meme redüksiyon piyesi. Buyuk dokunun üzerinde deri elipsi bulunmaktadır.
Selam,
Aziz
NOT: Parça, ameliyatla alınan parça anlamında olduğunu tahmin ediyorum.
Aziz Kural
Turkey
...reduction piece
Explanation:
"reduction" kafa karıştırmasın. "breast reduction" şeklinde almak ve piyes için "piece" kullanmak gerekir.
Yani "breast reduction piece"

Bkz: http://www.thejournalofbreasthealth.com/sayilar/32/buyuk/71....

Bkz: http://www.chsjournal.org/issues/volume-39-issue-3-2013/retr...
Selected response from:

Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Doktor Bey...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...reduction piece
Tuncay Kurt
5 -2Reduction pyelitis
Salih1946


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...reduction piece


Explanation:
"reduction" kafa karıştırmasın. "breast reduction" şeklinde almak ve piyes için "piece" kullanmak gerekir.
Yani "breast reduction piece"

Bkz: http://www.thejournalofbreasthealth.com/sayilar/32/buyuk/71....

Bkz: http://www.chsjournal.org/issues/volume-39-issue-3-2013/retr...


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/3805197
    Reference: http://www.rjme.ro/RJME/resources/files/520311915918.pdf
Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Doktor Bey...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eren Kutlu Carnì
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Reduction pyelitis


Explanation:
Alternate!

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tuncay Kurt: pyelitis: http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/pyelitis
19 mins

disagree  Kim Metzger: https://www.google.com.mx/search?newwindow=1&client=firefox-...
2 hrs