KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical (general)

taraf işaretlemesi

English translation: side marking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:taraf işaretlemesi
English translation:side marking
Entered by: Aziz Kural

23:11 Oct 28, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Doctor\'s report
Turkish term or phrase: taraf işaretlemesi
Ameliyattan önce vücudun (burada el) üzerine konulan işaretleme kastediliyor.
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
marking of side
Explanation:
ameliyatın yapılacağı tarafın belirlenmesi için yapılıyor. Bir hata olmaması için.
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4by pointing
Salih1946
4marking of side
Türker Türkbayrak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marking of side


Explanation:
ameliyatın yapılacağı tarafın belirlenmesi için yapılıyor. Bir hata olmaması için.


    Reference: http://www.patientsafetywales.org.uk/Uploads/Attachments/vMn...
Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by pointing


Explanation:
I'd use

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24