KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical (general)

aferez trombosit süspansiyonu

English translation: platelet suspension by apheresis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:aferez trombosit süspansiyonu
English translation:platelet suspension by apheresis
Entered by: stra

13:36 Dec 8, 2004
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Turkish term or phrase: aferez trombosit süspansiyonu
Kan bankasında aferez trombosit süspansiyonu hazırlanmaktadır.

What does 'aferez' mean?
TIA
stra
apheresis
Explanation:
Kolay gelsin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-08 13:49:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ancak burada \"platelet suspension by apheresis\" olarak almalısınız.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-12-08 13:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

platelet = thrombocyte
Selected response from:

Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1apheresisAzra Obalı (Akifgil)
4 +1apheresis trombocyte suspension
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aferez trombosit süspansiyonu
apheresis


Explanation:
Kolay gelsin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-08 13:49:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ancak burada \"platelet suspension by apheresis\" olarak almalısınız.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-12-08 13:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

platelet = thrombocyte

Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nizamettin Yigit: http://medlib.med.utah.edu/WebPath/TUTORIAL/BLDBANK/BBAPHER.... ben kanin fiziksel yontemlerle ayristirilmasi diye aciklardim.
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aferez trombosit süspansiyonu
apheresis trombocyte suspension


Explanation:
...

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: ben de sayfalar dolusu tıbbi çeviri yapıyorum şu anda
50 mins
  -> teşekkürler ediyorum, kolaylıklar diliyorum..