KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical: Health Care

ara yoğun bakım hastası

English translation: Intermediate care patient


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:ara yoğun bakım hastası
English translation:Intermediate care patient
Entered by: BETA LANGUAGE

13:29 Feb 19, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Turkish term or phrase: ara yoğun bakım hastası
Evde bakım hastalarının büyük kısmını ara yoğun bakım hastaları oluşturmaktadır.
BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Intermediate care patient
Explanation:
Tıbbi bir makalede bu şekilde çevirilmiş
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:A1iULkKiNPwJ:geri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 gün (2012-02-24 06:10:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkürler
Selected response from:

xxxDuygu Cakal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Intermediate care patientxxxDuygu Cakal
5high dependency unit patient
Nigar Mancini
3intermediate intensive care patient
ATIL KAYHAN
Summary of reference entries provided
Her ikisi de kullanılabilir
Berk Ozen

  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intermediate intensive care patient


Explanation:
Tipta nasil geçer bilemiyorum ama sözcük anlami buna geliyor.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
high dependency unit patient


Explanation:
veya

intermediate care unit patient

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2012-02-19 14:03:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://geriatri.dergisi.org/pdf/pdf_TJG_72.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-19 14:03:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bu arada daha önceden kudoz'da da sorulmuş: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_turkish/medical:_health...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-02-19 14:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"high dependency patient" olsa daha iyi olacak sizin cümlenizde, benimki hastanelerdeki hastalardan bahsederken kullanıma daha uygun, unit'i kaldıralım!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-19 14:47:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Söylediğim gibi her ikisi de doğru, kolay gelsin!


    Reference: http://www.cdh.org/medical-services/services-A-Z/inpatient-c...
    Reference: http://www.cdh.org/medical-services/services-A-Z/inpatient-c...
Nigar Mancini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler. Sanırım intermediate care patient diyeceğim.


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Intermediate care patient


Explanation:
Tıbbi bir makalede bu şekilde çevirilmiş
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:A1iULkKiNPwJ:geri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 gün (2012-02-24 06:10:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkürler

xxxDuygu Cakal
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simden Pilon:
4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim




Reference comments


51 mins
Reference: Her ikisi de kullanılabilir

Reference information:
http://www.healthtalkonline.org/intensive_care/Intensive_car...

HDU patient olarak da kullanılıyor
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1741545/pdf/v076...

Berk Ozen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16