KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical: Health Care

Muayene Gönderen

English translation: Requestor/Requested by

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Muayene Gönderen
English translation:Requestor/Requested by
Entered by: Aziz Kural

13:52 Apr 4, 2018
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Hastane Raporu Formu
Turkish term or phrase: Muayene Gönderen
Başlık

Muayene Gönderen: A-ÇALIŞTIĞI KURUM ☐ B-KIŞISEL MÜRACAT ☒

Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Requestor/Requested by
Explanation:
Aziz Bey internette çeşitli standart muayene talep formlarında bu şekilde kullanılmış. Umarım faydalı olur. İyi çalılmalar.
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Referred by
Salih1946
5Ordered By
Ümit DURAL
3Requestor/Requested by
altugk


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Requestor/Requested by


Explanation:
Aziz Bey internette çeşitli standart muayene talep formlarında bu şekilde kullanılmış. Umarım faydalı olur. İyi çalılmalar.

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ordered By


Explanation:
Tahlil için "order" terimi kullanılmaktadır.

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.labce.com/spg263760_question.aspx The man awakens and Julie again states that she is from the lab and needs to draw blood for some tests ordered by the doctor.
  • https://quizlet.com/216033329/huc-ch-19-quiz-flash-cards/ Diagnostic tests ordered by the doctor are performed on surgery patients as soon as possible after their arrival to the hospital.
Ümit DURAL
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Referred by


Explanation:
Çocuklarımın kliniğin de hastanelerden yapılan sevklerde kullanılan formlarda bu tanım var.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ümit DURAL