KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Military / Defense

hazır alım ihalesi

English translation: procurement program


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:hazır alım ihalesi
English translation:procurement program
Entered by: Mustafa Er (BSc MA)

10:48 Feb 19, 2007
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Military / Defense / tender
Turkish term or phrase: hazır alım ihalesi
Silah Sistemi Hazır Alım İhalesi
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
procurement program
Explanation:
Aradığınız tabir aşağıdaki linkteki resmi sitede procurement program olarak tanımlanmış.

İyi çalışmalar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-19 10:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sanırım aynı hususa işaret ediyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-19 12:52:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim.
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim. doğru linki bulmuşsunuz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5INSTANT PROCUREMENT TENDER
Taner Göde
5direct procurement tender
Salih1946
4direct procurement notice
Mehmet Hascan
4procurement program
chevirmen


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
INSTANT PROCUREMENT TENDER


Explanation:
INSTANT PROCUREMENT TENDER

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-02-19 10:52:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*SAFE INJECTION GLOBAL NETWORK* SIGNPOST *SAFE INJECTION GLOBAL ...Usually, if the procurement of these safety boxes went through a ... whether the product specification stated in the procurement tender documents indeed ...
uqconnect.net/signfiles/Archives/SIGN-POST00337.txt - 97k - Cached - Similar pages

Procurement Thresholds - Simple Tender Process, from Northern ...The Government Procurement Council has suggested that the thresholds be ... Sign up for a free membership today and get instant and unlimited access to one ...
whitepapers.techrepublic.com.com/abstract.aspx?promo=50002&docid=138976 - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Procurement Services,International Procurement Services,Global ...Procurement Services - Offers info on procurement services, international procurement services, global procurement services, tender procurement services, ...
www.tenderszeal.com/service-overview.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages



Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direct procurement notice


Explanation:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:3X0tWzoaS5kJ:www.kho.ed...

http://www.google.ie/search?hl=en&q=hazır alım ihalesi procu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-19 11:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A US$1.1 billion agreement was concluded in 1992 with Sikorsky covering direct procurement of forty-five Black Hawk helicopters, with an additional fifty helicopters to be coproduced in Turkey by 1999.
http://www.globalsecurity.org/military/world/europe/tu-ssm.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-19 11:57:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Turkey’s defense acquisition policy mainly depends on either direct procurement of foreign systems or manufacturing technology transfer of some of the subsystems/ components and final assembly/testing processes on project basis.

Ülkemizin savunma tedarik politikası temelde ya yurt dışından doğrudan sistem hazır alımı ya da istenen sistemin son montaj/testleri ve çeşitli alt sistem ve bileşenlerinin yurt içinde üretimi için teknoloji aktarımı yönündedir.

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procurement program


Explanation:
Aradığınız tabir aşağıdaki linkteki resmi sitede procurement program olarak tanımlanmış.

İyi çalışmalar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-19 10:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sanırım aynı hususa işaret ediyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-19 12:52:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim.


    Reference: http://www.ssm.gov.tr/sub01b_eng.asp
chevirmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim. doğru linki bulmuşsunuz.

613 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direct procurement tender


Explanation:
This is what I have concluded.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16