KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Names (personal, company)

Darm shini

English translation: i'm not sure


21:55 Mar 9, 2004
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / genealogy
Turkish term or phrase: Darm shini
no context
any help welcome
noun from turkish origin
Hacene
English translation:i'm not sure
Explanation:
Hello Hacene,
Maybe there is a misspelling "darn" means "örülmüş delik" and "shin" "incik kemiği"
Selected response from:

sevinc altincekic
Grading comment
Thank you for trying, but could you tell me if these word have a meaning in Turkish and provide me with the English translations?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2i'm not suresevinc altincekic
2it is about akupunkturshenay kharatekin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
it is about akupunktur


Explanation:
maybe this link helps you
http://www.vgm.holmed.de/download/Indices-Englert-kompl.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 23:46:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ppedv.de/firma/mensch.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 23:46:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://rocketclub.bymei.com/gaestebuch/index.php?&ab=321

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 12:39:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it is not Turksih


    Reference: http://www.vgm.holmed.de/download/Indices-Englert-kompl.pdf
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
I am sorry, but I know for a fact this has nothing to do with acupuncture as it is much older than acupuncture in the West. Thank you nonetheless for your time.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I am sorry, but I know for a fact this has nothing to do with acupuncture as it is much older than acupuncture in the West. Thank you nonetheless for your time.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
darm shini
i'm not sure


Explanation:
Hello Hacene,
Maybe there is a misspelling "darn" means "örülmüş delik" and "shin" "incik kemiği"


sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for trying, but could you tell me if these word have a meaning in Turkish and provide me with the English translations?