KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

seviyorum sana iyi calismalar kendini yorma ve uzmeden calis hoscakal

English translation: .. I love you so much, I wish a good working day for you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:seviyorum sana iyi calismalar kendini yorma ve uzmeden calis hoscakal
English translation:.. I love you so much, I wish a good working day for you
Entered by: 1964

02:21 Oct 24, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: seviyorum sana iyi calismalar kendini yorma ve uzmeden calis hoscakal
second part of message
kelly
.. I love you so much, I wish a good working day for you
Explanation:
do not tire/exhaust yourself so much and be away from stress (means do not be sad about anyhthing )
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
My friend Tayfun it seems I have been discreetly told to stop asking so many questions so now I have to go. All I can say is I really appreciate all your help to me. I know I have contacted you before about translation, but as you can see from my questions, these are an every-day sort of thing and I dont know if you provide such a service. If you do I would be more than interested in remaining in contact with you.

Many thanks once again

Kelly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Please pay attention!xxxallingus
5have a good day at work, dont get too tired, byeBulent Aker
4.. I love you so much, I wish a good working day for you
1964


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.. I love you so much, I wish a good working day for you


Explanation:
do not tire/exhaust yourself so much and be away from stress (means do not be sad about anyhthing )

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
My friend Tayfun it seems I have been discreetly told to stop asking so many questions so now I have to go. All I can say is I really appreciate all your help to me. I know I have contacted you before about translation, but as you can see from my questions, these are an every-day sort of thing and I dont know if you provide such a service. If you do I would be more than interested in remaining in contact with you.

Many thanks once again

Kelly

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
have a good day at work, dont get too tired, bye


Explanation:
last part of the message

Bulent Aker

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please pay attention!


Explanation:
Dear Kelly,
(Dear sub-community Moderator)

I have been receiving some help questions from you (Kelly), for a considerable time. However, ProZ is not formed to deal with love stories. And, you should appreciate that member professionals might be bored of being kept so busy in their mail boxes.

We gathered here to help colleagues with term qs form telecommunications, banking, law, international politics, literature, etc.

I request you carry on all these in another private place so that we can focus on our jobs.

----------------------------------------

A two cent proposal to all community members:

If you agree with me, please do not reply these kind of help questions exceeding, let's say 25 words, and show your kind interest to my proposal in this question.

Regards,
allingus

xxxallingus
PRO pts in pair: 28