KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

KULLANDIĞI CİHAZ VE PROTEZLER

English translation: Any prosthesis and medical equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:KULLANDIĞI CİHAZ VE PROTEZLER
English translation:Any prosthesis and medical equipment
Entered by: Umit Altug

22:06 Oct 24, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: KULLANDIĞI CİHAZ VE PROTEZLER
This phrase in on a Turkish driver's license.
bobby
Any prosthesis and medical equipment
Explanation:
Any prosthesis and medical equipment used (by the license-holder)
or
Prosthesis and medical equipment used, if any
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Any prosthesis and medical equipmentUmit Altug
4apparatus and prosthesis necessary for drivingYilmaz Ozkan
4Any devices and/or protheses used
Gamze Ozfirat


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Any prosthesis and medical equipment


Explanation:
Any prosthesis and medical equipment used (by the license-holder)
or
Prosthesis and medical equipment used, if any

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 140

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Any devices and/or protheses used


Explanation:
prothesis tekil, protheses çoğul

Bu kullanım yaygın

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apparatus and prosthesis necessary for driving


Explanation:
as this is a mandatory section on the driving license, it should be shown as a necessity, I mean that if driver does not use those, he/she's obligated to leave the car.

Yilmaz Ozkan
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish