KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

Camlarin buharina seni cizdim.

English translation: I made a drawing for you on the window vapour


02:03 Oct 29, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: Camlarin buharina seni cizdim.
message from an admirer another sentence to come
Diane Hewitt
English translation:I made a drawing for you on the window vapour
Explanation:
in cizdim, there should be a cedille below the c.
Selected response from:

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I drew your picture on a fogged-up windowTurkishEnglish.com Inc.
4I have drawn a picture of you on the steamed window.hc35
4I made a drawing for you on the window vapour
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I made a drawing for you on the window vapour


Explanation:
in cizdim, there should be a cedille below the c.

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I drew your picture on a fogged-up window


Explanation:
May peace guide your steps today.

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
30 mins

agree  Gamze Ozfirat
5 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
497 days
The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I have drawn a picture of you on the steamed window.


Explanation:
I have drawn a picture of you on the steamed window (glass).

cizdim should read "çizdim"

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish