KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

turkiye cok guzel

English translation: Turkey is very beautiful


06:52 Nov 6, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: turkiye cok guzel
business man
gungor
English translation:Turkey is very beautiful
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ayce Yalcin
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Turkey is very beautiful
Ayce Yalcin
5Turkey is so beautiful
MURAT TUKEL
4Turkey is marvellous
Gamze Ozfirat
4Turkey is a beautiful countryhc35


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Turkey is very beautiful


Explanation:
-

Ayce Yalcin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
2 hrs

agree  Tufan
4 hrs

agree  Tim Drayton: Yes, this is without doubt the right answer.
1 day 5 hrs

agree  tulayoz
1 day 7 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
489 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Turkey is marvellous


Explanation:
businessman birleşik yazılmalı..

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Turkey is a beautiful country


Explanation:
Türkiye hakkinda söylenecek baska ne olabilir. "Gerçekten çok güzel."

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Turkey is so beautiful


Explanation:
Although I agree with all the above translations, this is more common English that I would prefer to use.

MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 87