KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

İNTERMEDİATE

English translation: ara , orta seviyede


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:İNTERMEDİATE
English translation:ara , orta seviyede
Entered by: 1964

01:48 Nov 23, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ WORLD
Turkish term or phrase: İNTERMEDİATE
TÜRKİYENİN EKONOMİSİ GİTTİKÇE KOTÜYE GİDİYOR.
NURAN
ara , orta seviyede
Explanation:
ara , orta ...
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ara , orta seviyede
1964
5ara, orta, ortadaki
tulayoz
5ortaxxxperfectionis
2 +1orta, ara, ortadaki, iki şeyin ortası, orta derece
Erman BALKIN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ara , orta seviyede


Explanation:
ara , orta ...


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat
7 mins

agree  Sukran Ileri: bence de ara, orta, orta düzey
51 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin: for example intermediate english
475 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orta, ara, ortadaki, iki şeyin ortası, orta derece


Explanation:
Daha fazla açıklama yaparsanız daha sağlıklı bir sonuç elde edebilirsiniz.

Kaynak: Longman Büyük Sözlük

Erman BALKIN
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: orta derece
475 days

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ara, orta, ortadaki


Explanation:
Kelimenin anlamı bu. Aşağıdaki cümleyi de şöyle çevirebiliriz:
"The economy of Turkey is getting worse."


tulayoz
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orta


Explanation:
orta

xxxperfectionis