KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

ingilizce yazamadIgIm icin ozur dillerim.

English translation: I am sorry that I am not able to write to you in English.


02:36 Dec 8, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: ingilizce yazamadIgIm icin ozur dillerim.
A friend wrote me a letter in turkish and i can't understand it
debster
English translation:I am sorry that I am not able to write to you in English.
Explanation:
I am sorry that I am not able to write to you in English.

Yazmak = to write
Selected response from:

hc35
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I am sorry that I am not able to write to you in English.hc35
4I apologize for not being able to speak EnglishCharlotte Blank
2apologize
business translator


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I apologize for not being able to speak English


Explanation:
or: I'm sorry, that I cannot speak English.

There's a nice little dictionary of Turkish-English (and Italian) on www.tur.net/sozluk.

Regards, Charlotte



    Reference: http://www.tur.net/sozluk
Charlotte Blank
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am sorry that I am not able to write to you in English.


Explanation:
I am sorry that I am not able to write to you in English.

Yazmak = to write

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MURAT TUKEL
3 hrs

disagree  Charlotte Blank: Sorry, of course it is write, not read!
4 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: en uygunu bu sanırım
461 days

62 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
apologize


Explanation:
i apologize to you for not write in english to you

business translator