KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

duygularImI ancak bu sekilde ifade edibilirim.

English translation: However, I can only express my feelings in this way.


02:39 Dec 8, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: duygularImI ancak bu sekilde ifade edibilirim.
A friend wrote me a letter in turkish and i can't understand it
debster
English translation:However, I can only express my feelings in this way.
Explanation:
However, I can only express my feelings in this way.

Hope that this helps.
Selected response from:

hc35
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I can only express my feelings like that..Turgay Tengirsenk
4However, I can only express my feelings in this way.hc35


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I can only express my feelings like that..


Explanation:
regards

turgay tengirsenk

Turgay Tengirsenk
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
461 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
However, I can only express my feelings in this way.


Explanation:
However, I can only express my feelings in this way.

Hope that this helps.

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish