KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

seninle hicbir ilgisi yok ve senin gibi bir arkadasIm oldugu icin cok mutlugum

English translation: It has nothing to do with you and I am very happy to have a friend like you.


02:47 Dec 8, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: seninle hicbir ilgisi yok ve senin gibi bir arkadasIm oldugu icin cok mutlugum
My friend wrote me a letter but i can't read turkish
debster
English translation:It has nothing to do with you and I am very happy to have a friend like you.
Explanation:
Just need an infinitive after 'happy'
Selected response from:

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5It has nothing to do with you and I am very happy for having such a friend like you.Turgay Tengirsenk
4It has nothing to do with you and I am very happy to have a friend like you.TurkishEnglish.com Inc.


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It has nothing to do with you and I am very happy for having such a friend like you.


Explanation:
regards,

turgay tengirsenk
rbt.ist

Turgay Tengirsenk
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It has nothing to do with you and I am very happy to have a friend like you.


Explanation:
Just need an infinitive after 'happy'

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 85