KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

bosverdim herseye sigaaraya bile basladim

English translation: I have quit worrying about anything. I've even started smoking.


02:54 Dec 8, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: bosverdim herseye sigaaraya bile basladim
my friend wrote me a letter but i can't read turkish
debster
English translation:I have quit worrying about anything. I've even started smoking.
Explanation:
Glad to help
Selected response from:

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I have given up worrying about things now. I have even started to smoke.hc35
5I have quit worrying about anything. I've even started smoking.TurkishEnglish.com Inc.


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I have quit worrying about anything. I've even started smoking.


Explanation:
Glad to help

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 85

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I have given up worrying about things now. I have even started to smoke.


Explanation:
I have given up worrying about things now. I have even started to smoke.

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
465 days