KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

dusunme ve de yazma. bu nasil olabilir?

English translation: (Please don't say), think or write (such a thing ever again) How could that possibly be true?


02:59 Dec 8, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: dusunme ve de yazma. bu nasil olabilir?
my friend wrote me a letter but i can't read turkish
debster
English translation:(Please don't say), think or write (such a thing ever again) How could that possibly be true?
Explanation:
Glad to help
Selected response from:

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Don't think and don't write. How is that possible?hc35
5(Please don't say), think or write (such a thing ever again) How could that possibly be true?TurkishEnglish.com Inc.


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Please don't say), think or write (such a thing ever again) How could that possibly be true?


Explanation:
Glad to help

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 85

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Don't think and don't write. How is that possible?


Explanation:
Don't think and don't write. How is that possible?

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
465 days