KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

göz bebeği

English translation: favourite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:göz bebeği
English translation:favourite
Entered by: Umit Altug

16:11 Jun 7, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: göz bebeği
Fatih Terim dünyanın göz bebeği, gönüllü turizm elçimiz oldu...

yani aklıma çok da bir şey gelmedi doğrusu
sevinc altincekic
favourite
Explanation:
Sadece bir öneri. Kolay gelsin.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 16:58:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typos: \"Favorite\"
Selected response from:

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2favouriteAZRA AKARTUNA
4Fatih Terim who is most favorite of all, became our tourism ambassador orBurakB
3eyeballshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
favourite


Explanation:
Sadece bir öneri. Kolay gelsin.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 16:58:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typos: \"Favorite\"

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
1 hr
  -> sağolun

agree  b_gai
16 hrs
  -> sağolun

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fatih Terim who is most favorite of all, became our tourism ambassador or


Explanation:
Gercekten zor ...

BurakB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  shenay kharatekin: precious thing/person
1 day22 hrs

37 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eyeball


Explanation:
there is no more meaning


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56