KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

irade-i seniyye

English translation: Imperial consent, sublime consent


09:39 Jul 2, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
/ osmanli tarihi
Turkish term or phrase: irade-i seniyye
....musade ve insasi icin irade-i seniyye cikarsa....
rg66
English translation:Imperial consent, sublime consent
Explanation:
"Devletlü izin" yani..
Selected response from:

Gamze Ozfirat
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2imperial rescript
1964
4imperial rescripterhan ucgun
4Imperial consent, sublime consent
Gamze Ozfirat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imperial rescript


Explanation:
iradei-şanae ile aynı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 10:03:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

iradei şahane

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat: Evet bu daha iyi..
1 min
  -> Sağolun

agree  Ebru Inhan
1 hr
  -> Sağolun

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Imperial consent, sublime consent


Explanation:
"Devletlü izin" yani..

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imperial rescript


Explanation:
emir anlamına geliyor

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174