KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

"ilginizi rica eder"

English translation: kindly request your attention


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:ilginizi rica eder
English translation:kindly request your attention
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

22:21 Apr 7, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / expression
Turkish term or phrase: "ilginizi rica eder"
yazısmanın sonunda geciyor,
ilginizi rica eder, basarılarınızın devamını dileriz...
nasıl cevrilebilir,
tesekkurler..
xxxbobo1
kindly request your attention
Explanation:
- http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&rlz=1T4SKPB_enTR257TR2...
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8kindly request your attentionAli Bayraktar
5kindly submitted for your attention
Salih1946
4FIY
kenopensky


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
kindly request your attention


Explanation:
- http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&rlz=1T4SKPB_enTR257TR2...

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler,

agree  Nigar Mancini
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler,

agree  aydin kaya
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler,

agree  chevirmen
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler,

agree  Özgür Salman
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler,

agree  Alp Berker
16 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler,

neutral  Mehmet Hascan: "dileriz..." diyor. O nedenle "We kindly request your attention to the matter and ..." daha uygun olur.
2 days31 mins
  -> Uzatmak mümkün, kısası makbul

agree  xxxgulakbelen
2 days10 hrs

agree  Taner Göde
11 days

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FIY


Explanation:
Tam tamina ceviride diger tavsiyeler dogrudur.Genelde en basda kullanilmasi daha uygunda olsa bazen FIY yani for your information text in yerine gore uygun olabilir.Ve hatta geri donusumu amaclayarak ilginizi rica ederiz diyorsaniz RPSV de yani Respondez si vous plait diyebilir.Ingilizcedir.

kenopensky
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

268 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kindly submitted for your attention


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28