KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

AS. HUK. HAK.

English translation: FIRST INSTANCE MAGISTRATE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:AS. HUK. HAK.
English translation:FIRST INSTANCE MAGISTRATE
Entered by: Rachel Lauber

15:50 Feb 12, 2009
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Other / Civil Registry Extract
Turkish term or phrase: AS. HUK. HAK.
BORNOVA 1 AS. HUK. HAK. 30.9.1997 T. VE 997/339 E. 997/658 SKR. ILE BOŞANDI

This phrase appears in the "REMARKS" following an individuals name and the date of his divorce on an Extract of the Civil Registry Record (NUFÜS KAYIT ÖRNEGI).
Rachel Lauber
FIRST INSTANCE MAGISTRATE
Explanation:
This is the definition I am used to employ whenever needed.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
Very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1civil court of first instance
Serkan Doğan
5FIRST INSTANCE MAGISTRATE
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
civil court of first instance


Explanation:
civil court of first instance

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton: This is the term used on the website of the Turkish embassy in Washington.
3 days22 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FIRST INSTANCE MAGISTRATE


Explanation:
This is the definition I am used to employ whenever needed.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Very helpful.