KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

x katina varan

English translation: up to x times


13:38 Aug 8, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Turkish term or phrase: x katina varan
Ornegin 5 katina varan, nasil ifade edilir İngilizce'de?
charmofsmyrna
Turkey
English translation:up to x times
Explanation:
veya

as much as x times
Selected response from:

Faruk Atabeyli
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4up to x times
Faruk Atabeyli
5up to xfoldGannush


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
up to xfold


Explanation:
up to fivefold
up to threefold
up to twofold

vs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-08-08 13:51:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternatif olarak.. as much/many as xfold da denebilir.

yani as many as fivefold gibi...

Gannush
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
up to x times


Explanation:
veya

as much as x times

Faruk Atabeyli
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transnirvana
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  ozan karakış
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Erkan Dogan
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh": http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=up to 5 times&btnG=A...
6 hrs
  -> teşekkürler