KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

Saç Profil

English translation: metal profile (sheet)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Saç Profil
English translation:metal profile (sheet)
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

07:37 Dec 14, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Turkish term or phrase: Saç Profil
Demir
Çelik, Saç Profil, Orman Ürünleri,
Araç ve İş Makineleri Kiralama,
Müteahhitlik, Proje, Taahhüt,
Üretim, Montaj, Mühendislik,
Tercümanlık, Müşavirlik,
Danışmanlık, Sağlık Ürünleri,
Hayvancılık, Süt ve Süt Ürünleri,
Organik Tarım, Römorkör,
Tahmil Tahliye, Genel Hizmetler,
Temizlik, Tedarik, Yan Sanayi,
Matbaacılık, Komisyonculuk işleri
ile iştigal etmek.
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
metal profile (sheet)
Explanation:
Ekteki referanslara göre "metal profile" ya da "metal profile sheet" kullanabilirsiniz.
Selected response from:

transnirvana
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3metal profile (sheet)
transnirvana
3 +3Sheet Metal Profile
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sheet Metal Profile


Explanation:
Sac Profil olmali.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
57 mins
  -> Tesekkürler.

agree  Salih1946
4 hrs
  -> Tesekkürler.

agree  Erkan Dogan
8 hrs
  -> Tesekkürler.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
metal profile (sheet)


Explanation:
Ekteki referanslara göre "metal profile" ya da "metal profile sheet" kullanabilirsiniz.


    Reference: http://www.ibbconstruction.co.uk/?id_k=5&show_fraza=C%20stud...
    Reference: http://www.panelsandprofiles.co.uk/catalog/index.php?cPath=1...
transnirvana
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Ebru Kopf
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Erkan Dogan
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler