KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

DOGUM RAPORU

English translation: REPORT OF BIRTH


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:DOGUM RAPORU
English translation:REPORT OF BIRTH
Entered by: Mehmet Hascan

16:54 Dec 14, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
Turkish term or phrase: DOGUM RAPORU
DOGUM RAPORUNUN INGILIZCEY'YE CEVRILMIS HALINI BILEN VARMI? Noter veya yeminli tercumeye ihtiyacim yok sadece Ingilizce hali lazim. Tesekkurler

Sayin..., ..... tarihinde dogum icin servisimize basvurmus ve ... protokol no ile yatarak ....gunu saat ... ile canli/olu kiz/erkek cocugu dogurmustur.
Is bu rapor istek uzerine verilmistir.
Tasdik olunur
Sennur KW
REPORT OF BIRTH
Explanation:
Dear .....,

This is the certify that ...was admitted to this Clinic on .... and was registered with the patient Number ... in our records, she delivered a live healthy boy/girl on ... at ....

This report has been issued upon her (his) request.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2010-12-15 12:24:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.philembassydublin.ie/Downloadable_files/Report_of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2010-12-15 22:05:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"This is to certify that .." olacak.
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6birth certificate
Gulay Baran
4 +1REPORT OF BIRTH
Mehmet Hascan
4birth report
Tim Drayton


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
birth certificate


Explanation:
birth certificate

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transnirvana
1 min
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Gannush: Yesssssssss!
2 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Erkan Dogan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Alp Berker
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Salih1946
20 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Eser Perkins
5 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
birth report


Explanation:
This is what the British Embassy in Istanbul uses on its web site:

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:arcSmL5...

"To register a birth you will need to provide:
• hospital birth report
[...]"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2010-12-15 10:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops. Ankara is the capital of Turkey. Sorry.

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
REPORT OF BIRTH


Explanation:
Dear .....,

This is the certify that ...was admitted to this Clinic on .... and was registered with the patient Number ... in our records, she delivered a live healthy boy/girl on ... at ....

This report has been issued upon her (his) request.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2010-12-15 12:24:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.philembassydublin.ie/Downloadable_files/Report_of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2010-12-15 22:05:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"This is to certify that .." olacak.

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AKW: that's what i needed thank you!
6 hrs
  -> You are most welcome.