KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

arabam nerede ?

English translation: Where is my car?


02:35 Oct 14, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: arabam nerede ?
bence çalındı.
haluk
English translation:Where is my car?
Explanation:
I think it's stolen
Selected response from:

Ayce Yalcin
Turkey
Grading comment
çalınmadı arabam el koydular
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Where is my car?
Ayce Yalcin
4 +1Where is my car?hc35


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Where is my car?


Explanation:
I think it's stolen

Ayce Yalcin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
çalınmadı arabam el koydular

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
525 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Where is my car?


Explanation:
I believe it is stolen.

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
525 days