KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

sabirsizlikla bekliyorum melegim see

English translation: Impatiently, I am waiting for you my angel


09:37 Oct 18, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: sabirsizlikla bekliyorum melegim see
Mobile phone message to me
KELLY
English translation:Impatiently, I am waiting for you my angel
Explanation:
"you" misspelt
Selected response from:

Gamze Ozfirat
Grading comment
outstanding as always S!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I'm impatiently looking forward to (May) my angelUmit Altug
4 +1Impatiently, I am waiting for you my angel
Gamze Ozfirat
4Sorry for ""European Commission"
1964
4My angel , I am looking foward to your phone/mail or you
1964


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
My angel , I am looking foward to your phone/mail or you


Explanation:
This part "European Commission" not mentioned.
Meleğim means My angel : my beautiful and good hearted sweetheart like an angel
At last see ? perhaps seni=you or tried to say see you

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sorry for ""European Commission"


Explanation:
Correction :This part " your phone/mail or you " not mentioned. But He must means this.
Sorry for this mistake I was applying for a job and it is pasted from that application

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Impatiently, I am waiting for you my angel


Explanation:
"you" misspelt

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
outstanding as always S!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
507 days

2 days 46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I'm impatiently looking forward to (May) my angel


Explanation:
This sentence is only a part of the message starting with your previous question (as I guess from overall message). What he waits for is the month May. Last word "see" is either misspelt or he means "see you."

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: looking forward to means wait eagarly for no need for impatiently or impatiently
3 hrs