KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

bende seni olesiye seviyorum sensiz gecen gunlere lanet ediyorum inanmani

English translation: I love you "to death", I condemn the days spent without you, (I want) you to believe (me)


05:46 Oct 19, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: bende seni olesiye seviyorum sensiz gecen gunlere lanet ediyorum inanmani
mobile phone message to me
kelly
English translation:I love you "to death", I condemn the days spent without you, (I want) you to believe (me)
Explanation:
Not very good Turkish, but he is obviously in love!
Selected response from:

Gamze Ozfirat
Grading comment
As always my friend a Star!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4I love you till death, I damn those days spent without you, I want you to believe (me)hc35
4I love you "to death", I condemn the days spent without you, (I want) you to believe (me)
Gamze Ozfirat


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I love you "to death", I condemn the days spent without you, (I want) you to believe (me)


Explanation:
Not very good Turkish, but he is obviously in love!

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
As always my friend a Star!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I love you till death, I damn those days spent without you, I want you to believe (me)


Explanation:
Does the sentence continue with "...inanmani istiyorum."?

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish