KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

istiyorum sensiz yapamiyorum seni her zamankinden daha cok seviyorum

English translation: I want, I can not do without you, I love you more than ever


05:47 Oct 19, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: istiyorum sensiz yapamiyorum seni her zamankinden daha cok seviyorum
mobile phone message sent to me
kelly
English translation:I want, I can not do without you, I love you more than ever
Explanation:
By saying "I want (istiyorum)", I think he ment "I want to be with you"
and
By saying "I can not do with you (sensiz yapamıyorum)I think he ment "I can not live without you"

Love is wonderful:)
Selected response from:

Ayce Yalcin
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I want, I can not do without you, I love you more than ever
Ayce Yalcin
4I want you (to believe me). I cannot do without you. I love you more than ever now.hc35


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I want, I can not do without you, I love you more than ever


Explanation:
By saying "I want (istiyorum)", I think he ment "I want to be with you"
and
By saying "I can not do with you (sensiz yapamıyorum)I think he ment "I can not live without you"

Love is wonderful:)


Ayce Yalcin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat
41 mins
  -> Thanks again

agree  shenay kharatekin
507 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I want you (to believe me). I cannot do without you. I love you more than ever now.


Explanation:
This must be the continuation of the previous mobile message.

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish