KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

beraber olmak istiyorum

English translation: I want to be together with you.


05:17 Oct 22, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: beraber olmak istiyorum
mobile message sent to me
kelly
English translation:I want to be together with you.
Explanation:
None required
Selected response from:

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I want to be together with you.
Tim Drayton
4 +1I want to be together with youhc35
4 +1I want to be with you.hc35
4Considering the previous translation request... "Ben her zaman..."hc35


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I want to be together with you.


Explanation:
None required

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 883
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
1 hr

agree  shenay kharatekin
504 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I want to be with you.


Explanation:
Nore required

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat: Definitely
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I want to be together with you


Explanation:
This translation refers to more intimate friendship (relationship).

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
504 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Considering the previous translation request... "Ben her zaman..."


Explanation:
I always want to be (together) with you.

Kelly, I hope that this helps you!

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish