KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

bu mesaji yazan uzak lardan seni cok seven biri bana eve mektup yaz son

English translation: The person sending you this message is someone who loves you very much (and lives far away).


09:44 Oct 22, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: bu mesaji yazan uzak lardan seni cok seven biri bana eve mektup yaz son
mobile phone message sent to me
kelly
English translation:The person sending you this message is someone who loves you very much (and lives far away).
Explanation:
Although this doesn't appear to be a complete sentence, here is best I could do:
"The person sending you this message is (distant) someone who loves you very much. Send a letter to me at my home address. End"
Selected response from:

MURAT TUKEL
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The person sending you this message is someone who loves you very much (and lives far away).
MURAT TUKEL
4Messagebehlul
4Messagebehlul
4The person writing this message is someone who loves you very much from a distance..
Gamze Ozfirat
4The person who is writing this message is someone...hc35


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The person sending you this message is someone who loves you very much (and lives far away).


Explanation:
Although this doesn't appear to be a complete sentence, here is best I could do:
"The person sending you this message is (distant) someone who loves you very much. Send a letter to me at my home address. End"


    native language
    Ozford Turkish<>English dictionary
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  UTEB: 4
17 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
504 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The person who is writing this message is someone...


Explanation:
The person, who is writing this message is someone, who is from far away and who loves you very much. Send me a letter at my home address. End.

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The person writing this message is someone who loves you very much from a distance..


Explanation:
The person writing this message is someone who loves you very much from a distance. Write a letter to my home.

The last part is misspelt, but I think that's it.

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26

33 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Message


Explanation:
The one writing this message far away loves you very much.

bu mesaji yazan uzak lardan seni cok seven biri bana eve mektup yaz son



behlul
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

33 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Message


Explanation:
The one writing this message far away loves you very much.


behlul
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish