KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

cektigin resminden bir tane gonder ozlemimi gidereyim seni ozledi

English translation: Please send me one of the...


09:45 Oct 22, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: cektigin resminden bir tane gonder ozlemimi gidereyim seni ozledi
mobile phone message sent to me
kelly
English translation:Please send me one of the...
Explanation:
Please send me one of the photos which you have taken so that I could satisfy my longing for you. I miss you (so much).
Selected response from:

hc35
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Send me one of the pictures you have taken so that I could satisfy my aspiration, I missed you.
MURAT TUKEL
4Please send me one of the...hc35


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Send me one of the pictures you have taken so that I could satisfy my aspiration, I missed you.


Explanation:
very romantic...


    native language
    Oxford Turkish<>English dictionary
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
504 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please send me one of the...


Explanation:
Please send me one of the photos which you have taken so that I could satisfy my longing for you. I miss you (so much).

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you for your help