KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

bende seni cok seviyorum bende mayisi sabirsizlila bekliyorum canim seni cok

English translation: I love you very much too and can't wait for May to come honey


16:24 Oct 22, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: bende seni cok seviyorum bende mayisi sabirsizlila bekliyorum canim seni cok
message to send
kelly
English translation:I love you very much too and can't wait for May to come honey
Explanation:
The rest of the sentence must be the next question posted
Selected response from:

Gamze Ozfirat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I love you very much too and can't wait for May to come honey
Gamze Ozfirat
4 +1I love you a lot too, I am also impatiently waiting for May....Tufan


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I love you a lot too, I am also impatiently waiting for May....


Explanation:
I love you a lot too, I am also impatiently waiting for May.... (canim seni cok) I believe its an incomplete sentence. I bleive he wants to complete a sentence saying sweethears I love you so much Meaning in Turkish.. Canim seni cok seviyorum.



Tufan
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: Ok for explanation but I love you a lot too sounds not good,as in your explanation "so much "
5 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
504 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I love you very much too and can't wait for May to come honey


Explanation:
The rest of the sentence must be the next question posted

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
1 hr
  -> Thanks Tayfun

agree  UTEB: 4
6 hrs