KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

ayni duygulari paylasiyoruz ama seni sevdigim icin bir yil yine beklerim yeterki

English translation: We are sharing the same feelings, I will wait for you for another year because I Iove you, if...


05:41 Oct 23, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: ayni duygulari paylasiyoruz ama seni sevdigim icin bir yil yine beklerim yeterki
message sent to me
kelly
English translation:We are sharing the same feelings, I will wait for you for another year because I Iove you, if...
Explanation:
this sentence is not complete...
Selected response from:

MURAT TUKEL
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2We are sharing the same feelings, I will wait for you for another year because I Iove you, if...
MURAT TUKEL
4 +1We share...hc35


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We are sharing the same feelings, I will wait for you for another year because I Iove you, if...


Explanation:
this sentence is not complete...


    native language
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat
1 hr

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
1043 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We share...


Explanation:
We share the same feelings and I will wait for you for another year because I love you and if...

This sentence is not complete.

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benjamin Faroe
666 days