KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

seni her seyden daha cok seviyor ve kiskaniyorum ozledim hayalimden

English translation: I love you more than anything and I am jealous about you. I miss you, you are always on my mind.


10:22 Oct 23, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: seni her seyden daha cok seviyor ve kiskaniyorum ozledim hayalimden
another message to me!
kelly
English translation:I love you more than anything and I am jealous about you. I miss you, you are always on my mind.
Explanation:
The exact translation of the last part is: "You never leave my mind".

See? He is jealous!
Selected response from:

Gamze Ozfirat
Grading comment
Yes you are right Shiva as always! But now I know what jealous means in turkish, in english not the same thing so i was getting a bit worried! I want to tell him so many things but dont seem to get it right!

Thank you my life-saver

Kelly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I love you more than anything and I am jealous about you. I miss you, you are always on my mind.
Gamze Ozfirat
5 -1I love you more than anything else and I am (continued)Umit Altug


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
I love you more than anything else and I am (continued)


Explanation:
I love you more than anything else and I am jealous about you, I miss you, I am always dreaming of you (whole message, including your next question)

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  1964: jealous of all men because of you.Otherwis it means he is envy/covet her(Even her wealth!=
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I love you more than anything and I am jealous about you. I miss you, you are always on my mind.


Explanation:
The exact translation of the last part is: "You never leave my mind".

See? He is jealous!

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Yes you are right Shiva as always! But now I know what jealous means in turkish, in english not the same thing so i was getting a bit worried! I want to tell him so many things but dont seem to get it right!

Thank you my life-saver

Kelly

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
503 days