KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Real Estate

TAŞINMAZ ŞERH / BEYAN / İRTİFAK

English translation: Immovable property Caution/Declaration/Easement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:TAŞINMAZ ŞERH / BEYAN / İRTİFAK
English translation:Immovable property Caution/Declaration/Easement
Entered by: Tomakris

16:21 Apr 2, 2018
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Turkish term or phrase: TAŞINMAZ ŞERH / BEYAN / İRTİFAK
Merhaba arkadaşlar. Tapu senedinde şöyle bir satır var: "TAŞINMAZ ŞERH / BEYAN / İRTİFAK" bundan sonra (Ş/B/İ var)

Bunu nasıl çevirebiliriz?

Yardımınız rica
TŞK
Tomakris
Ukraine
Immovable property Caution/Declaration/Easement
Explanation:
It's important to use the word "property" after the word "Immovable"

The other words...

These are possible restrictions, details about rights pertaining to an immovable property

On immovable property see: https://www.lawteacher.net/free-law-essays/property-trusts/t...

On what a "Caution" is see as an example discussin it: https://uk.answers.yahoo.com/question/index;_ylt=AwrJ7Fm4csJ...

"Easement" is the right to pass through a given piece of property or a right provided by someone who is not the owner of the main portion of the property to use it for a certain defined purpose:
See for example...
https://real-estate-law.freeadvice.com/real-estate-law/zonin...

https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/easement
Selected response from:

Harold Lemel
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Immovable property Caution/Declaration/Easement
Harold Lemel
5 -1IMMOVABLE ANNOTATION / DECLARATION / EASEMENT
Salih1946
4Statement of real property (declaration / easement)
Mert Dirice
3Limitations on immovable / Statement / Easement
Baran Keki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Limitations on immovable / Statement / Easement


Explanation:
Tapuda şerh mülkle ilgili kısıtlamalar anlamına geliyor, diğerlerini sözlükteki anlamlarına göre çevirirdim... Ş/B/İ de bunların baş harfleri olsa gerek..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-02 17:25:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Statement yerine declaration kulağa daha iyi gelebilir..

Baran Keki
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statement of real property (declaration / easement)


Explanation:
Denk gelen terimler şöyle:
şerh = statement
beyan = declaration
irtifak = easement / right of way

'Statement of real property' yaygın kullanılıyora benziyor:
http://bit.ly/2uLI8RY
'Declaration of real property' de aynı şekilde:
http://bit.ly/2uNH0h5
'Real property easement' / 'easement of real property' veya 'real property right of way' bu bağlamdaki makalelere bir örnek:
Real Property Update – What are Easements and Rights of Way...
http://bit.ly/2uD0xAI

Mert Dirice
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Immovable property Caution/Declaration/Easement


Explanation:
It's important to use the word "property" after the word "Immovable"

The other words...

These are possible restrictions, details about rights pertaining to an immovable property

On immovable property see: https://www.lawteacher.net/free-law-essays/property-trusts/t...

On what a "Caution" is see as an example discussin it: https://uk.answers.yahoo.com/question/index;_ylt=AwrJ7Fm4csJ...

"Easement" is the right to pass through a given piece of property or a right provided by someone who is not the owner of the main portion of the property to use it for a certain defined purpose:
See for example...
https://real-estate-law.freeadvice.com/real-estate-law/zonin...

https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/easement


Harold Lemel
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. I did think of Statement/Declaratıon/ Easement but the first two seem to be the same thing. I'll go with 'caution' Thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  altugk
4 days

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
IMMOVABLE ANNOTATION / DECLARATION / EASEMENT


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: You can't move the annotation?
1 hr
  -> irrelevant and absurd waffling!