Orta Öğretim Kurumlarında Öğretmenlerin Sınıf Yönetiminde Karşılaştıkları

English translation: Disciplinary Problems experienced by the secondary school teachers in class(room) management

Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Turkish term or phrase: Orta Öğretim Kurumlarında Öğretmenlerin Sınıf Yönetiminde Karşılaştıkları
Disiplin Sorunları ve Başetme Yolları

(Acil)
idem ahinz
English translation:Disciplinary Problems experienced by the secondary school teachers in class(room) management
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 10:05:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and hot to settle them (such problems)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 10:06:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

afedersiniz
\"how to settle\" olacaktı.
Selected response from:

xxxcandan
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim... size de ilgilenen herkese de.
(Azra Hn.ın çevirisi de faydalı oldu.)
iyi çalışmalar
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Class Management Discipline Problems .....
AZRA AKARTUNA
3Discipline problems that teachers have about class management in high school education and
shenay kharatekin
1 +1Disciplinary Problems experienced by the secondary school teachers in class(room) management
xxxcandan


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Disciplinary Problems experienced by the secondary school teachers in class(room) management


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 10:05:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and hot to settle them (such problems)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 10:06:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

afedersiniz
\"how to settle\" olacaktı.

xxxcandan
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim... size de ilgilenen herkese de.
(Azra Hn.ın çevirisi de faydalı oldu.)
iyi çalışmalar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Savas Saricicek: Guzel tercume etmissiniz, tebrik ederim.
12 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Class Management Discipline Problems .....


Explanation:
"Class Management Discipline Problems Secondary School Teachers Encounter And Methods To Cope With These Problems"
Hope this helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 10:13:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Discipline yerine \"disciplinary\" demeniz daha uygun olur sanırım. Kolay gelsin.

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 19

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Discipline problems that teachers have about class management in high school education and


Explanation:
coping ways with them

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 13:43:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

spontane


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56