KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Tech/Engineering

Direksiyondan kumandalı müzik sistemi

English translation: steering wheel controlled music system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase: Direksiyondan kumandalı müzik sistemi
English translation:steering wheel controlled music system
Entered by: Umit Altug

08:01 Mar 21, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: Direksiyondan kumandalı müzik sistemi
Direksiyondan kumandalı müzik sistemi
Amos
steering wheel controlled music system
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1steering wheel remote controlled stereo systemYilmaz Ozkan
5 +1A music sistem with controls located on the steering wheel.TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
4 +1steering wheel controlled music system
Antoinette Verburg


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
steering wheel controlled music system


Explanation:
That's it.

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
354 days

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A music sistem with controls located on the steering wheel.


Explanation:
I hope this is helpful.

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: Good
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
steering wheel remote controlled stereo system


Explanation:
Müzik sistemleri stereo diye geçmektedir. Uzaktan kumandalı tüm üniteler için remote kullanılır ve otomobildeki tam karşılığı yukarıdaki cümledir.

Yilmaz Ozkan
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: I agree with stereo, instead of the music system. Music system is not wrong but not how it is used in English. Even the home music systems are called stereo system or stereo.
2 hrs