KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Tech/Engineering

baglama samandirasi

English translation: MOORING BUOYS ,securing buoy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:baglama samandirasi
English translation:MOORING BUOYS ,securing buoy
Entered by: 1964

05:01 May 20, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / denizcilik
Turkish term or phrase: baglama samandirasi
baglama samadirasi sembolu
ekenar
MOORING BUOYS ,securing buoy
Explanation:
securing buoy
coil.chs-shc.dfo-mpo.gc.ca/english/ chartspc/sec450/467_3.htm - 9k - Ö
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
cok tesekkurler..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4MOORING BUOYS ,securing buoy
1964
4anchor buoyerhan ucgun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anchor buoy


Explanation:
valla gene kolay gelsin

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
MOORING BUOYS ,securing buoy


Explanation:
securing buoy
coil.chs-shc.dfo-mpo.gc.ca/english/ chartspc/sec450/467_3.htm - 9k - Ö

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
cok tesekkurler..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  murat karahan
12 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
10 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  Ebru Inhan
10 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  shenay kharatekin
86 days
  -> sağolun