KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Tech/Engineering

muzik

English translation: music


06:30 Oct 13, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: muzik
sadasdas
123
English translation:music
Explanation:
Simple, that is it - a direct translation
Selected response from:

hc35
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1muziktonite
5 +1music
MURAT TUKEL
4 +2musichc35
4 +1MusicBurakB
5muzikUTEB


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muzik


Explanation:
simply "music"

There is a Turkish spelling mistake; the correct word in Turkish is
m ü z i k

UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
music


Explanation:
direct translation


    Oxford Turkish - English Dictionary
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
526 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Music


Explanation:
It is just that

BurakB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
525 days

1 day 6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
music


Explanation:
Simple, that is it - a direct translation

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  artyan
71 days

agree  shenay kharatekin
525 days

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muzik


Explanation:
music

tonite

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
523 days