KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Telecom(munications)

kullanabilirsiniz

English translation: You can use.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kullanabilirsiniz
English translation:You can use.
Entered by: METE KUMRU

07:02 Aug 20, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / TELECOMMUNICATION
Turkish term or phrase: kullanabilirsiniz
CepMail Internet'ten cep telefonuna:
Hergün binlerce kişinin kullandığı servisimizi sadece Telsim abonelerine göndereceğiniz mesajlar için kullanabilirsiniz.
sandra
You can use.
Explanation:
You can use our service which thousands of people use everyday to send your messages only to Telsim subcribers.
Selected response from:

METE KUMRU
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2You can use.METE KUMRU
5 +1You can use.METE KUMRU
5You can use.METE KUMRU
5You can use.METE KUMRU
1to be able to useerhan ucgun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
to be able to use


Explanation:
you can use our service to send your messages only to Telsim subscribers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 07:08:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CepMail - From Internet to GSM phones.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 07:09:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this service instead of \"our service\" fits better.

erhan ucgun

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You can use.


Explanation:
You can use our service which thousand of people use everyday to send your messages only
to Telsim subscribers.

METE KUMRU
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  senin
749 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You can use.


Explanation:
You can use our sevices which thousands of people use everyday to send your messages only to Telsim subscribers.

METE KUMRU
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You can use.


Explanation:
You can use our service which thousands of people use everyday to send your messages only to Telsim subcribers.

METE KUMRU
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You can use.


Explanation:
You can use our service which thousands of people use everyday to send your messages only to Telsim subcribers.

METE KUMRU
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: eee ne demişler azimle cevap veren puanı kapar :))
2 mins
  -> teşekkür

agree  shenay kharatekin: u can use (it)
1 hr
  -> teşekkür