KudoZ home » Turkish to French » Cooking / Culinary

dişli hamur kesme ruleti

French translation: roulette à pâte crantée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:dişli hamur kesme ruleti
French translation:roulette à pâte crantée
Entered by: xxxdikran d

13:38 Nov 19, 2008
Turkish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary / otel mefruşatı
Turkish term or phrase: dişli hamur kesme ruleti
Keşif defteri içinde geçen bir terim
BÜLENT CEM ARK
Turkey
Roulette à pâte
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxdikran d
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Roulette à pâtexxxdikran d
5une roulette à pâtesSonia Erem


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Roulette à pâte


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.cuisinstore.com/accessoires-de-cuisine-pour-pate-...
xxxdikran d
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guetta: Roulette à pate crantée/oups haklisiniz ben rouleau ile karıştırdım, roulette diyince dişler de çıkıyor/ Aa cannelée omuymuş, ben sadece pasta saniyodum :) ! Yemek pişirmekle de bitmiyor ki iş, önceden bir tanışma toplantısı yapmadıkça araç gereçlerle :)
2 hrs
  -> Resimlere bakın//Evet, cannelée tipi varmış bir de lisse:)) Bayanlar daha iyi bilir tabii. Ben de yemek pişiriyorum ama o kadar detayına inmeden.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
une roulette à pâtes


Explanation:
Taze yapılmış hamuru kesmek için kullanılan bir gereç.


    Reference: http://www.lamacom.ma
    Reference: http://www.charou.fr/index.php/feed/rss2
Sonia Erem
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Guetta: sans "s"
2 hrs
  -> tabii ki...