International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Turkish to French » Cooking / Culinary

pirinç çaycı askısı

French translation: plateau de service à thé en laiton avec anse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:pirinç çaycı askısı
French translation:plateau de service à thé en laiton avec anse
Entered by: BÜLENT CEM ARK

16:12 Nov 19, 2008
Turkish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary / otel mefruşatı
Turkish term or phrase: pirinç çaycı askısı
Keşif içinde geçen bir terim.

"plateau à thé en laiton" ne denli doğru bir karşılık olur emin olamadım.
BÜLENT CEM ARK
Turkey
plateau de service à thé en laiton avec anse
Explanation:
Belki biraz uzun oldu, fakat ne olduğu anlatıyor...
Selected response from:

Sonia Erem
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plateau de service à thé en laiton avec anseSonia Erem
3plateau en laiton avec anse pour service à thé
Guetta


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plateau de service à thé en laiton avec anse


Explanation:
Belki biraz uzun oldu, fakat ne olduğu anlatıyor...

Sonia Erem
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plateau en laiton avec anse pour service à thé


Explanation:
plateau en laitonavec anse pour service à thé

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-19 18:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leboncoin.fr/vi/28922491.htm?ca=2_s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-19 18:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plateau avec anse en laiton pour service à thé

Guetta
France
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4