KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

geçme pervaz yatağı

German translation: Steckführung für Fensterbänke

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:geçme pervaz yatağı
German translation:Steckführung für Fensterbänke
Entered by: Haluk Erkan

11:43 Dec 8, 2016
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: geçme pervaz yatağı
"Özel tasarım geçme pervaz yatağı sayesinde pencere montajından sonra oluşan duvar bozukluk görselleri kapatır dekoratif görünüm sağlar."

Pencere sistemlerini anlatan bir broşürde kullanılmış... Yardımlarınız için teşekkürler.
Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Steckführung für Fensterbänke
Explanation:
Bence bu uygun bir karşılık olur.
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Steckführung für Fensterbänke
Kalyoncu
3Leistenbett zum einfügen
avicenna


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Leistenbett zum einfügen


Explanation:
Hier ist vermutlich eine durchlaufende Fuge gemeint, in die die Fensterleisten eingebettet werden können.

avicenna
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steckführung für Fensterbänke


Explanation:
Bence bu uygun bir karşılık olur.

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Teşekkürler