KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Government / Politics

kamu yönetim

German translation: Verwaltungswissenschaft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kamu yönetimi
German translation:Verwaltungswissenschaft
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

09:16 Jul 26, 2005
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Turkish term or phrase: kamu yönetim
üniversitede bir bölüm
sultan
Verwaltungswissenschaft
Explanation:
(o. siehe kalyoncu)
Selected response from:

Semra Maden-Balamir
Grading comment
tesekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2öffentliche VerwaltungKalyoncu
4VerwaltungswissenschaftSemra Maden-Balamir
3Volksverwaltung
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kamu yönetim
Volksverwaltung


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kamu yönetim
öffentliche Verwaltung


Explanation:
Fachhochschule für öffentliche Verwaltung
bkz. http://www.fhoev.nrw.de/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-07-26 09:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Öffentliche_Verwaltung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-07-26 09:46:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fachhochschule für öffentliche Verwaltung Bremen
http://www.hfoev-bremen.de/

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Semra Maden-Balamir
43 mins
  -> tesekkür ederim

agree  xxxmineb
1 hr
  -> tesekkür ederim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kamu yönetim
Verwaltungswissenschaft


Explanation:
(o. siehe kalyoncu)

Semra Maden-Balamir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tesekkür ederim