KudoZ home » Turkish to German » International Org/Dev/Coop

kıyıdaş

German translation: Anrainerstaaten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kıyıdaş
German translation:Anrainerstaaten
Entered by: xxxmineb

00:39 May 22, 2005
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Turkish term or phrase: kıyıdaş
kıyıdaş ülkeler
xxxmineb
Anrainerstaaten
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 34 mins (2005-05-22 08:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://lexikon.freenet.de/Anrainerstaat
Selected response from:

Tevfik Turan
Grading comment
tskr.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Länder, entlang der selben Küste
Kalyoncu
5Anrainerstaaten
Tevfik Turan
3Laender mit den selben Küsten
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kýyýdaþ
Laender mit den selben Küsten


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 37 mins (2005-05-22 07:16:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

solllte eigentlich mir der selben Küste sein

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kýyýdaþ
Anrainerstaaten


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 34 mins (2005-05-22 08:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://lexikon.freenet.de/Anrainerstaat

Tevfik Turan
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tskr.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kýyýdaþ
Länder, entlang der selben Küste


Explanation:
biraz daha acarsaniz sanirim daha iyi olur.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 42 mins (2005-05-22 06:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya
entlang der selben Küste liegende Länder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 45 mins (2005-05-22 08:24:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tevfik bey\'in kullandigi terim genel anlamda yani kara\'dan komsu ülkerleri de kapsiyor, ancak terim su sekilde dogrudur...

Küstenanrainerstaaten

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish