KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Other

ıch liebe dich

German translation: Seni seviyorum.


17:50 Jan 10, 2002
Turkish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: ıch liebe dich
Sevgili Nurhayat KARASU.11/01/2002 Tarihinde Cengiz YILMAZ tarafından gece yemeğine davet edildiniz Saygılarımızla.
Denizhan TRKYILMAZ
German translation:Seni seviyorum.
Explanation:
Soru tam anlafl›lm›yor ama herhalde Ich Liebe Dich Almanca'dan Turkce'ye cevrilecek.
Selected response from:

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Seni seviyorum.
Aydin Yulug
5seni seviyorumhermina63
4Ich liebe dich
Marian Greenfield
4 -1DenizhanM. Karahasan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich liebe dich


Explanation:
Das ist alles.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Seni seviyorum.


Explanation:
Soru tam anlafl›lm›yor ama herhalde Ich Liebe Dich Almanca'dan Turkce'ye cevrilecek.

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavuz
7 days

agree  SophieS
69 days

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Denizhan


Explanation:
Seni seviyorum

Liebe Nurhayat, Sie wurden am 11.1.2001 von Cengiz Yýlmaz zum Nachttisch eingeladen. Mit Hochactungsvoll.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-11 22:27:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

5

M. Karahasan
Turkey

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  hermina63: ich liebe dich
75 days

76 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seni seviyorum


Explanation:
Liebe (Sehr geehrte Frau) Nurhayat KARASU. Sie wurden durch Herrn Cengiz YILMAZ am 11/01/2002 auf ein Abendessen eingeladen.
Hochachtungsvoll


hermina63
Turkey