International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

alüminyum alaşım malzemeden

German translation: aus legiertem Aluminium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:alüminyum alaşım malzemeden
German translation:aus legiertem Aluminium
Entered by: Kalyoncu

18:18 Feb 16, 2007
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Turkish term or phrase: alüminyum alaşım malzemeden
"Benzin, dizel, fuel oil vb. akaryakıt maddelerin taşınması için silindirik ve bavul kesit formlarında, alüminyum alaşım malzemeden yarı römork, tam römork ve kamyon üstü tankerlerdir"
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
aus legiertem Aluminium
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aus Alulegierung
(r) Duran, MBA
5aus legiertem AluminiumKalyoncu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aus legiertem Aluminium


Explanation:
.

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aus Alulegierung


Explanation:
-

(r) Duran, MBA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24